Catalog   /   Computing   /   Networking   /   Switches   /   Cisco

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B

Photos - Switch Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B
Compare prices 3 →
When you make a purchase through links on our site, we may receive a affiliate commission.
 £801.70  £801.70
 £817.73   
add to listmy lists
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B
Main
Typemanaged 3 level (L3)
MountdIN-rail mount
Ports
Fast Ethernet10
SFP (optics)2 / x2 combo /
Uplink2
Uplink typeSFP / Fast Ethernet /
Console port
Features
ControlSSH
Telnet
Web interface
SNMP
Basic featuresDHCP server
VLAN
routing
General
PSUexternal
Operating temperature-40 °C ~ +70 °C
Dimensions (WxDxH)130x91x115 mm
Weight1500 g
Official Websitecisco.com
Added to E-CatalogDecember 2019
The information in the model description is for reference purposes.
Always clarify the specifications and configuration of the product with the online store manager before purchasing.
Catalog Cisco 2026 - new arrivals, bestsellers, and the most relevant models Cisco.

Buy Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B

When you make a purchase through links on our site, we may receive a affiliate commission.

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B network switch Managed L2 Fast Ethernet (10/100) B

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B network switch Managed L2 Fast Ethernet (10/100) Black The Cisco® Industrial Ethernet 2000 (IE 2000) Series is a range of compact. industrially ruggedized access switches. IE 2000 series provide customers with ease of use. secure access. and industry leading convergence using Cisco Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP). Multiple ind... moreustries such as automotive. oil and gas. mining. transportation. and energy companies are all increasingly requiring IP based networks in their production areas. The newest IE 2000 additions have been designed to support access layer connectivity and to meet the increasing needs for security. voice. and video traffic across industrial networks.Cisco IE 2000 Series are designed for low cost. low ports. and small sizes:- 4. 8. or 16 10/100Base-T Ethernet ports fixed configurations with compact form factor- 2x Gigabit Combo ports. SFP (100MB and 1G) or RJ45 uplink- Dual-input DC power supply. alarm relays. DIN rail mount- Conformal coating available- Swappable SD flash card (for configuration storage). mini-USB connector. and RS-232 console port- Industrial environmental compliance and certifications- Industrial partner applications: EtherNet/IP and PROFINET- Primary Applications and Features- Easy deployment: Zero-touch discovery using DHCP. express setup. fast bootup time (60 sec) to help migrating to Ethernet environment without resistance- Security: Dot1x. port security. and DHCP allow dynamic port-base authentication. Secure Shell (SSHv2). SNMPv3 provides encrypted administrator traffic during Telnet and SNMP sessions. TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication facilitate centralized control and restrict unauthorized users- Resiliency: Flex links for fast recovery. Cisco REP protocol for fast convergence- Manageability: Auto SmartPort. Web Device Manager. Telnet. HTTPS access. SNMP. CNA and CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution (LMS)- Industrial automation protocols: Support for Common Industrial Protocol (CIP) and PROFINETv2 that allow integration with existing management platform from Rockwell. Siemens. and other industrial environments
Pcnova.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£801.70

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B network switch Managed L2 Fast Ethernet (10/100) B

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B network switch Managed L2 Fast Ethernet (10/100) Black
LaptopHub.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£801.70

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B network switch Managed L2 Fast Ethernet (10/100) B

The Cisco® Industrial Ethernet 2000 (IE 2000) Series is a range of compact. industrially ruggedized access switches. IE 2000 series provide customers with ease of use. secure access. and industry leading convergence using Cisco Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP). Multiple industries such as automotive. oil and gas. mining. transportation. and energy... morecompanies are all increasingly requiring IP based networks in their production areas. The newest IE 2000 additions have been designed to support access layer connectivity and to meet the increasing needs for security. voice. and video traffic across industrial networks.Cisco IE 2000 Series are designed for low cost. low ports. and small sizes:- 4. 8. or 16 10/100Base-T Ethernet ports fixed configurations with compact form factor- 2x Gigabit Combo ports. SFP (100MB and 1G) or RJ45 uplink- Dual-input DC power supply. alarm relays. DIN rail mount- Conformal coating available- Swappable SD flash card (for configuration storage). mini-USB connector. and RS-232 console port- Industrial environmental compliance and certifications- Industrial partner applications: EtherNet/IP and PROFINET- Primary Applications and Features- Easy deployment: Zero-touch discovery using DHCP. express setup. fast bootup time (60 sec) to help migrating to Ethernet environment without resistance- Security: Dot1x. port security. and DHCP allow dynamic port-base authentication. Secure Shell (SSHv2). SNMPv3 provides encrypted administrator traffic during Telnet and SNMP sessions. TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication facilitate centralized control and restrict unauthorized users- Resiliency: Flex links for fast recovery. Cisco REP protocol for fast convergence- Manageability: Auto SmartPort. Web Device Manager. Telnet. HTTPS access. SNMP. CNA and CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution (LMS)- Industrial automation protocols: Support for Common Industrial Protocol (CIP) and PROFINETv2 that allow integration with existing management platform from Rockwell. Siemens. and other industrial environments Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B network switch Managed L2 Fast Ethernet (10/100) Black
Gamingkit.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£817.73

Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B configurations

Price for Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B
Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B from £817.131 offer
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-B from £2,329.123 offers
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-B from £801.703 offers
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-B from £1,163.213 offers