United Kingdom

TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter FC311B-2

Photos - Other Components TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter FC311B-2
TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter FC311B-2
from £21.00 

Buy TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter FC311B-2

When you make a purchase through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission.

Tp-link TL-FC311B-2

TP-Link TL-FC311B-2.Maximum data transfer rate:1000 Mbit/s, Network standards:IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 80... more2.3z, Ethernet interface type:Gigabit Ethernet.Maximum transfer distance:100 m, Supported cable fiber diameters:9/125 µm.Product color:Black.Input voltage:5 V, Input current:0.6 A.Width:94.5 mm, Depth:73 mm, Height:27 mm.Specifications:-Width:94.5 mm.-Depth:73 mm.-Height:27 mm.-Input voltage:5 V.-Input current:0.6 A.-Storage relative humidity:5 -90%.-Relative operating humidity:10 -90%.-Operating temperature range:0 -50 °C.-Storage temperature range:-40 -70 °C.-Data transfer speed:1000 Mbit/s.-Ethernet LAN, data transfer speed:10,100,1000 Mbit/s.-Network standards:IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z.-Maximum data transfer rate:1000 Mbit/s.-Ethernet interface type:Gigabit Ethernet.-Quick installation guide:Yes.-Product color:Black.-Maximum transfer distance:100 m.-Supported cable fiber diameters:9/125 µm.
Tradeinn.com
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£21.49

TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 - V1 - fibre media converter - 1GbE

TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 - V1 - fibre media converter - 1GbE
Business.Currys.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£22.78

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter TL-FC311B-2

What This Product DoesN/A TL-FC311B-2 is a gigabit media converter providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port... morewhich can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.N/AN/AHow This Product WorksN/A TL-FC311B-2 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 2 km with only a single mode fiber which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC311B-2 transmits data at 1310 nm wavelength and receives data at 1550 nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC311B-2 should send data at a wavelength of 1550 nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1310 nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC311A-2 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC311B-2.N/AN/AOther FeaturesN/ABesides this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link's TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.
Quzo.net
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£27.48

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter FC311B-2

What This Product Does TL-FC311B-2 is a gigabit media converter providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port... morewhich can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking. How This Product Works TL-FC311B-2 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 2 km with only a single mode fiber which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC311B-2 transmits data at 1310 nm wavelength and receives data at 1550 nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC311B-2 should send data at a wavelength of 1550 nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1310 nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC311A-2 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC311B-2. Other Features Besides this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link's TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.
Quzo.net
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£35.66

TP-Link TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Convertor

TL-FC311B-2 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port, which can convert betwe... moreen electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking. How This Product Works TL-FC311B-2 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 2 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC311B-2 transmits data at 1310 nm wavelength and receives data at 1550 nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC311B-2 should send data at a wavelength of 1550 nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1310 nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC311A-2 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC311B-2. Other Features Besides, this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link's TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.
CCLonline.com
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£24.99

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter TL-FC311B-2

TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter
Smartteck.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£28.84

TP-LINK TL-FC311B-2 - V1 - fibre media converter - 1GbE - 1000Base-T, FC31

TP-LINK TL-FC311B-2 - V1 - fibre media converter - 1GbE - 1000Base-T, WDM, 1000Base-SC - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 2 km... more- 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - for JetStream TL-SG3452XP V1
Smartteck.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£30.60
What This Product Does
TL-FC311B-2 is a gigabit media converter providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.

How This Product Works
TL-FC311B-2 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 2 km with only a single mode fiber which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC311B-2 transmits data at 1310 nm wavelength and receives data at 1550 nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC311B-2 should send data at a wavelength of 1550 nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1310 nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC311A-2 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC311B-2.

Other Features
Besides this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link's TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.
Product description is based on database from online stores. Be sure to verify all information directly with seller before purchasing.

How to place an order?How to add store?
Remember that online store is responsible for accuracy of information about price, warranty and delivery!