Catalog   /   Automotive   /   Tyres & Rims   /   Tyres   /   Pirelli

Pirelli PZero PZ5 235/35 R19 91Y

Photos - Tyre Pirelli PZero PZ5 235/35 R19 91Y
Videos 8Photos 43
Choose Size tyre
Pirelli PZero PZ5 235/35 R19 91Y
Season
summer
Product Type
passenger car / SUV
Width
235 mm
Aspect ratio
35 %
Tyre inner diameter
19 "
Load index
91
Speed rating
Y
Orientation
non-directional
Pattern Symmetry
asymmetric
Official Website
pirelli.com
Added to E-Catalog
March 2025
The information in the model description is for reference purposes.
Always clarify the specifications and configuration of the product with the online store manager before purchasing.
Catalog Pirelli 2026 - new arrivals, bestsellers, and the most relevant models Pirelli.

Buy Pirelli PZero PZ5 235/35 R19 91Y

All prices 7 →
When you make a purchase through links on our site, we may receive a affiliate commission.

Pirelli P Zero PZ5 235/35 ZR19 91Y

Tyres.net
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£136.99

Pirelli P Zero PZ5 235/35 ZR19 (91Y) XL 4143900

Pirelli's ultimate choice for Premium and Prestige vehicles, developed in collaboration with leading car makers, to deliver o... moreutstanding performance and control. With excellent handling and breaking performance, it offers outstanding control both on dry and wet and 100% range 'A' class wet rating on EU label. Engineered with cutting-edge virtual design, powered with AI, advanced compound formulations, and Motorsport racing expertise, the new P Zero tyre integrates the latest technologies to elevate the performance of high-end cars and SUVs.
MyTyres.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£136.99

Pirelli P Zero PZ5 ( 235/35 ZR19 (91Y) XL )

Tirendo.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£136.93

Pirelli PZERO (PZ5) XL TL 235/35 R19 91Y passenger car Summer tyres Tyres 4143900

Pirelli PZERO (PZ5) XL TL 235/35 R19 91Y passenger car Summer tyres Tyres 4143900 8019227414394 Felgenschutz
Buycarparts.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£140.88

Pirelli PZERO (PZ5) XL TL 235/35 R19 91Y passenger car Summer tyres Tyres 4143900

Pirelli PZERO (PZ5) XL TL 235/35 R19 91Y passenger car Summer tyres Tyres 4143900 8019227414394 Felgenschutz
OnlineCarParts.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£140.96

Pirelli PZERO (PZ5) XL TL 235/35 R19 91Y Tyres

Tyre width: 235; Tyre Cross Section: 35; Height: 35; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Product line: PZERO (PZ5) XL TL; Noise Leve... morel [dB]: 70; Ice grip: 0; Season: so; Season: So; Tyre Size: 19; Load index: 91; Type: pkw; Load index: 91; Tyre sizes: 235-35-19; Noise emission evel: B; EPREL-id: 2165689; Type: R; Type: r; Diameter: 19; Speed Index: Y; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : D; Width: 235; Weight [kg]: 9.83; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; Snow grip: 0; M+S: No; Rim protection: Felgenschutz
Autodoc.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£140.99

Pirelli P Zero PZ5 235/35R19 91Y XL 4143900

The Pirelli PZ5 is part of the renowned P Zero range and is a summer tyre designed premium cars and SUVs. Drivers can expec... moret a smooth driving experience with excellent handling and an enhanced grip. Pirelli has utilised design and technology to develop an ultra high performance tyre with excellent aquaplaning resistance and an improved wet grip in rainy summertime conditions. Its high silica content minimises rolling resistance and its pattern has been designed to provide silent cruising for a high quality in cabin experience. The P Zero PZ5 provides excellent handling and braking performance, it offers outstanding control both on dry and wet with all sizes in the range achieving A class wet rating on the EU label.​ Developed in collaboration with the best car manufacturers to deliver performance and control so you can get the best out of your car.​ The P Zero PZ5 has been engineered with cutting edge virtual product design powered with AI. Built with advanced compound formulations and expert knowledge from Motorsport racing expertise. The range incorporates the latest Pirelli technologies to elevate high end car and SUV performance. Pirelli ELECT ,RUNFORWARD, RUN FLAT, SEAL INSIDE, PNCS, CYBER technologies are available within the Pirelli P Zero PZ5 range.
Protyre.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£186.43

Pirelli PZero PZ5 235/35 R19 91Y configurations

Price for Pirelli PZero PZ5 235/35 R19 91Y
Pirelli PZero PZ5 235/35 R19 91Y from £136.937 offers
Pirelli PZero PZ5 235/35 R19 91Y Mercedes-AMG from £144.316 offers
Video reviews