Catalog   /   Computing   /   Networking   /   Switches   /   TP-LINK

TP-LINK TL-SG105S-M2

Photos - Switch TP-LINK TL-SG105S-M2
Photos 6
TP-LINK TL-SG105S-M2
5 2.5GE8 2.5GE
Type
unmanaged
Mount
desktop
Bandwidth
25 Gbps
MAC address table size
4K
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
5
PSU
external
Supply voltage
9 В
Power consumption
5.8 W
Operating temperature
0 °C ~ +40 °C
Dimensions (WxDxH)
100x98x25 mm
Official Website
omadanetworks.com
Added to E-Catalog
November 2025
The information in the model description is for reference purposes.
Always clarify the specifications and configuration of the product with the online store manager before purchasing.
Catalog TP-LINK 2026 - new arrivals, bestsellers, and the most relevant models TP-LINK.

Buy TP-LINK TL-SG105S-M2

All prices 7 →
When you make a purchase through links on our site, we may receive a affiliate commission.

TP-LINK TL-SG105S-M2 Standard Network Switch - 5 port 000000000011904251

Speed: Gigabit Ethernet (2.5 Gbps) Ideal for homes & small offices No configuration needed 3 year guarantee... moreTP-LINK TL-SG105S-M2 Standard Network Switch - 5 port
Business.Currys.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£47.98

TP-LINK TL-SG105S-M2 Standard Network Switch - 5 port, Black

Whether it's LAN parties, a small home office, or fast file transfers, this TP-Link desktop switch has you covered. With five... more 2.5 Gigabit ports and up to 25 Gbps switching capacity, you'll enjoy faster, more reliable connections for gaming rigs and 4K streaming. And you can boost your connection to 2.5 Gbps without Cat6 cables - no wiring hassles.Good to know- You won't need a tech expert to set it up for you, simply plug-and-play- Its fanless design means ultra-quiet operation - perfect for home setups or small offices- The durable metal casing is built for everyday use and mounts easily on your wall or desk
Currys.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£47.99

TP-Link TL-SG105S-M2 network switch Managed 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/25

TP-Link TL-SG105S-M2 network switch Managed 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500) Black
LaptopHub.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£56.56

TP-Link TL-SG105S-M2 network switch Managed 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/25

2.5G Super-Fast Speeds without Changing CablesThis switch delivers 2.5 times faster network performance than traditional Giga... morebit switches. It works with CAT5e. CAT6. CAT6a and above cables without upgrading your cabling.Five 2.5 Gbps Ports. 5× 2.5-Gigabit ports unlock the highest performance of your Multi-Gig bandwidth and devices. and provide up to 25 Gbps of switching capacity.Super-Fast Connections. Provides super-fast connections to 2.5G NAS. 2.5G Server. gaming computer. 2.5G WiFi 6 AP. 4K video. and more.Ideal for Various Scenarios. Built for LAN parties. home entertainment. small and home offices. and instant transfer for workstations.Hassle-Free Cabling. Instantly upgrade to 2.5 Gbps without the need to upgrade to Cat6 wiring. reducing wiring costs and hassle.Silent Operation. Industry-leading fanless design ensures silent operation. ideal for any home or business.Plug and Play. Allows for easy deployment without the need for a technician.Metal Casing. Durable metal casing and desktop/wall-mounting design are well-suited for different environments. TP-Link TL-SG105S-M2 network switch Managed 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500) Black
Gamingkit.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£57.68

TP-Link TL-SG105S-M2 network switch Managed 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500) Black

Managed. Quality of Service (QoS) support. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5. MAC address table: 4000 entries... moreSwitching capacity: 25 Gbit/s. DC Power supply included. 2.5G Super-Fast Speeds without Changing Cables. This switch delivers 2.5 times faster network performance than traditional Gigabit switches. It works with CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6a and above cables without upgrading your cabling.. Five 2.5 Gbps Ports. 5× 2.5-Gigabit ports unlock the highest performance of your Multi-Gig bandwidth and devices, and provide up to 25 Gbps of switching capacity.. Super-Fast Connections. Provides super-fast connections to 2.5G NAS, 2.5G Server, gaming computer, 2.5G WiFi 6 AP, 4K video, and
Backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£61.99

tp-link TL-SG105S-M2 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch

Scan.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£64.99

TP-Link TL-SG105S-M2 network switch Managed 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500) Black

2.5G Super-Fast Speeds without Changing Cables This switch delivers 2.5 times faster network performance than traditional Gi... moregabit switches. It works with CAT5e CAT6 CAT6a and above cables without upgrading your cabling. Five 2.5 Gbps Ports. 5 2.5-Gigabit ports unlock the highest performance of your Multi-Gig bandwidth and devices and provide up to 25 Gbps of switching capacity. Super-Fast Connections. Provides super-fast connections to 2.5G NAS 2.5G Server gaming computer 2.5G WiFi 6 AP 4K video and more. Ideal for Various Scenarios. Built for LAN parties home entertainment small and home offices and instant transfer for workstations Hassle-Free Cabling. Instantly upgrade to 2.5 Gbps without the need to upgrade to Cat6 wiring reducing wiring costs and hassle. Silent Operation. Industry-leading fanless design ensures silent operation ideal for any home or business. Plug and Play. Allows for easy deployment without the need for a technician. Metal Casing. Durable metal casing and desktop/wall-mounting design are well-suited for different environments.
Quzo.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£67.80

TP-LINK TL-SG105S-M2 configurations

Price for TP-LINK TL-SG105S-M2
TP-LINK TL-SG105S-M2 from £47.987 offers
TP-LINK TL-SG108S-M2 from £64.985 offers