Catalog   /   Small Appliances   /   Kitchen   /   Electric Kettles   /   KitchenAid

KitchenAid 5KEK1522EPP turquoise

Photos - Electric Kettle KitchenAid 5KEK1522EPP turquoise
Photos 6
KitchenAid 5KEK1522EPP
Colour
Type
Electric Kettle
Design
retro
Volume
1.5 L
Power consumption
2400 W
Heating element
hidden
Water level indicator
behind the handle (from the side)
Thermostat
Temperature adjustment
50 – 100 °C
Thermometer
Opening the lid with a button
Boiling sound signal
Double-walled
Material
steel
Cable length
1.3 m
Power source
230 В
Dimensions
22x21x26 cm
Weight
2.15 kg
Added to E-Catalog
January 2021
The information in the model description is for reference purposes.
Always clarify the specifications and configuration of the product with the online store manager before purchasing.
Catalog KitchenAid 2026 - new arrivals, bestsellers, and the most relevant models KitchenAid.
How to choose an electric kettleMain selection factors and tips for finding the best electric kettle

Buy KitchenAid 5KEK1522EPP turquoise

All prices 8 →
When you make a purchase through links on our site, we may receive a affiliate commission.

Kitchenaid AGDKITCZE0024

Elevate your daily ritual with the iconic design and exceptional performance of the KitchenAid 5KEK1522EPP Kettle. A stunning... moreaddition to any countertop, this kettle marries the timeless, rounded aesthetic KitchenAid is renowned for with the precision technology needed for the perfect brew. Whether you´re a connoisseur of delicate green teas, a French press coffee aficionado, or simply need boiling water in a flash, this appliance is engineered to enhance your experience.The standout feature of this sophisticated kettle is its adjustable temperature control. With a simple slide control, you can select the precise temperature for your beverage, from a gentle 50°C up to a rolling boil at 100°C. This level of control is essential for unlocking the true flavour and aroma of different tea varieties and coffee preparations. No more scorching delicate leaves or using water that´s not quite hot enough for a robust black tea. The temperature gauge provides a clear, real-time display, so you always know the exact temperature of the water inside, even when the kettle is off its base.Performance is at the heart of the KitchenAid design. With a powerful 2400W heating element, the kettle brings its generous 1.5-litre capacity to a boil with impressive speed, saving you precious time during your busy morning routine. The dual-wall construction provides a significant advantage, it not only helps to keep the water inside hotter for longer, but it also ensures the exterior of the kettle remains cool to the touch for added safety and comfortable handling. This intelligent insulation also contributes to quieter boiling, creating a more peaceful kitchen environment.Crafted for durability and style, the kettle features a robust stainless steel interior that preserves water quality, paired with a stylish and sturdy outer housing. The user-friendly design includes a soft, non-slip handle for a comfortable and secure grip. For ultimate convenience, the kettle is cordless and sits on a 360° base, allowing for easy lifting and pouring from any angle, whether you are right or left-handed. A simple push-button lid opens softly for easy filling, and the removable limescale filter helps to ensure you pour a clean, pure cup every time, while also making the kettle simple to maintain. The backlit water window provides a clear view of the water level, ensuring you only boil what you need.EU PLUG.KitchenAid 5KEK1522EPP.Water tank capacity:1.5 L.Power:2400 W.Product colour:Black, Blue, Stainless steel, Housing material:Plastic, Stainless steel, Adjustable thermostat.Cordless.Filtering
Tradeinn.com
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£154.99

KitchenAid Artisan Pebbled Palm 1.5L Kettle

The smooth rounded design has a 1.5 litre capacity and thanks to the double wall construction will keep boiled water hotter f... moreor longer as well as...
Onbuy.com
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£158.95

1.5L Kettle Pebble Palm

KitchenAid 5KEK1522BPP Artisan 1,5l Kettle, Pebble Palm
PRC Direct
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£169.00

KitchenAid Artisan 1.5L Dual-walled Multi-temperature Kettle Green

Wayfair.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£173.99

KitchenAid Artisan 5KEK1522BPP 1.5 Litre Kettle - Pebble Palm

Potterscookshop.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£199.00
3 more offer(s)

KitchenAid 5KEK1522EPP configurations

Price for KitchenAid 5KEK1522EPP
KitchenAid 5KEK1522EAC beigefrom £155.9911 offers
KitchenAid 5KEK1522EBK blackfrom £156.4910 offers
KitchenAid 5KEK1522EIB bluefrom £154.991 offer
KitchenAid 5KEK1522ECA burgundyfrom £156.9912 offers
KitchenAid 5KEK1522EOB graphitefrom £158.959 offers
KitchenAid 5KEK1522EMS grayfrom £158.9511 offers
KitchenAid 5KEK1522EPT light greenfrom £153.998 offers
KitchenAid 5KEK1522EER redfrom £158.9510 offers
KitchenAid 5KEK1522EPP turquoisefrom £154.9910 offers
KitchenAid 5KEK1522EFP whitefrom £158.959 offers