Catalog   /   Small Appliances   /   Kitchen   /   Electric Kettles   /   KitchenAid

KitchenAid 5KEK1701BER red

Photos - Electric Kettle KitchenAid 5KEK1701BER red
Photos 5
KitchenAid 5KEK1701BER
Colour
Type
Electric Kettle
Volume
1.7 L
Power consumption
2400 W
Heating element
hidden
Water level indicator
behind the handle (from the side)
Thermostat
Temperature adjustment
50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 95, 100 °C
Opening the lid with a button
Removable anti-scale filter
Material
steel
Power source
230 В
Dimensions
25.4x21.6x16.2 cm
Weight
1.4 kg
Official Website
kitchenaid.co.uk
Added to E-Catalog
December 2023
The information in the model description is for reference purposes.
Always clarify the specifications and configuration of the product with the online store manager before purchasing.
Catalog KitchenAid 2026 - new arrivals, bestsellers, and the most relevant models KitchenAid.
How to choose an electric kettleMain selection factors and tips for finding the best electric kettle

Buy KitchenAid 5KEK1701BER red

All prices 7 →
When you make a purchase through links on our site, we may receive a affiliate commission.

KitchenAid Variable Temperature 5KEK1701BER 1.7 Litre Kettle - Empire Red

Potterscookshop.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£133.95

KITCHENAID Variable Temperature 5KEK1701BER Jug Kettle - Empire Red, Red

Make your drink just the way you like it with this KitchenAid kettle. With 7 temperature settings from 50 to 100ºC, you can g... moreet the water just right for anything from rich black tea to a comforting hot chocolate. The 2400 W power means it heats up fast, so no waiting around for that caffeine fix. And its 1.7 litre capacity makes up to 6 cups in one go, perfect for when you've friends over.Good to know- The 360º swivel base means you can grab it from any angle- Keep your drink tasting fresh and flake-free with the removable limescale filter - Adjusting the temperature is super easy, thanks to its handy slide control
Currys.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£134.00

KitchenAid Breakfast Suite Empire Red 1.7L Kettle 5KEK1701BER

This KitchenAid Breakfast Suite Empire Red Kettle features a full metal construction with a brushed stainless steel interior.... moreThe kettle has an easy to push button hinged lid and a viewing water window so you can easily see when the water needs topping up.Inside the kettle is a removable limescale filter, easy to replace and clean. The spout of the Empire Red kettle allows a quick and controlled pour, eliminating drips and spills when making your hot drinks.The variable temperature control on the kettle quickly and quietly heats the water to the desired temperature for a wide variety of hot drinks.The Empire Red Kettle has a 1.7 Litre capacity and also has a cord wrap feature for keeping your kitchen tidy.
Hartsofstur.com
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£133.95

1.7L Variable Temperature Control Kettle Empire Red

KitchenAid 5KEK1701BER 1.7L Jug Kettle, Empire Red
PRC Direct
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£142.95

KitchenAid Variable Temperature Kettle 1.7L Empire Red 1.7L

Wayfair.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£159.00

KitchenAid 5KEK1701BER Variable Temperature 1.7L Kettle - Empire Red

The KitchenAid5KEK1701BER 1.7 L variable temperature kettle in Empire Red quickly and quietly boils water to the temperature... moreof your choice. Automatic heating technology takes care of boiling your water and automatically shuts off after boiling is complete. Its generous size means you can heat water for multiple servings of tea, coffee, cereals and more. It39;s convenient to fill at the tap with its lid-release button, and you can check the water window to clearly see the water level. A nice chime lets you know when your water has reached the desired temperature for your brew. There39;s a removable and washable limescale filter that helps to reduce the presence of limescale and a neat cord wrap in the base prevents any excess cord from cluttering up your countertop. Features:. *Stainless steel body non-drip spout *Quick quiet boiling *Automatic heating technology *Variable Temperature Controlfrom 50C to 100C *Removable Limescale filter included *360 Rotataing Base *2400W Power *Capacity 1.7L *Colour - Red *2 Year Guarantee Dimensions:. *Height 25.4cm *Width 21.6 cm *Depth 16.2cm *Weight 1.4kg
DowntownStores.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£179.00

Kitchenaid 1.7L Kettle Empire Red, Red 5KEK1701BER

The 1.7 L variable temperature kettle quickly and quietly boils water to the temperature of your choice. Automatic heating te... morechnology takes care of boiling your water and automatically shuts off after boiling is complete. ?Its generous size means you can heat water for multiple servings of tea, coffee, cereals and more. It's convenient to fill at the tap with its lid-release button, and you can check the water window to clearly see the water level. A nice chime lets you know when your water has reached the desired temperature for your brew. There's a removable and washable limescale filter that helps to reduce the presence of limescale and a neat cord wrap in the base prevents any excess cord from cluttering up your countertop. Features: 1.7 L capacity variable temperature water kettle with brushed stainless steel inside: To boil water quickly for multiple servings of tea, coffee, cereals and more Variable temperature control: Quickly and quietly heats water to desired temperature from 50 to 100° C Automatic heating technology: Takes care of boiling the water, and automatically shuts off after boiling is complete Stainless steel single wall construction and premium non-drip spout design: For a quick and controlled pour Removable and washable limescale filter, 360° rotation on swivel base and hinged lid with push button: To quickly and conveniently fill the kettle with water without hassle Water level gauge: Ensures a perfect fill and always heat up the right amount of water Specifications: Dimensions: H:25.4 x W:21.6 x D:16.3 cm Weight: 1.7 kg Colour: Red Guarantee: 2 Years Material: Stainless Steel Model Number: 5KEK1701BER
RobertDyas.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£178.99

KitchenAid 5KEK1701BER configurations

Price for KitchenAid 5KEK1701BER
KitchenAid 5KEK1701BBM blackfrom £132.999 offers
KitchenAid 5KEK1701BPL ivoryfrom £133.952 offers
KitchenAid 5KEK1701BER redfrom £133.957 offers
KitchenAid 5KEK1701BSX stainless steelfrom £133.957 offers