Catalog   /   Computing   /   Networking   /   Switches   /   Zyxel

Zyxel GS1900-48

Photos - Switch Zyxel GS1900-48
Videos 1Photos 5
Zyxel GS1900-48
Main
Typemanaged 2 level (L2)
Mountrack-mount
Bandwidth100 Gbps
MAC address table size8K
Ports
Gigabit Ethernet48 pcs
SFP (optics)2
Uplink2
Uplink typeSFP
Features
ControlWeb interface
SNMP
Basic featuresLink Aggregation
VLAN
loop protection
access rate limit
General
PSUbuilt-in
Dimensions (WxDxH)440x200x44 mm
Weight2900 g
Added to E-CatalogApril 2016
E-Catalog UK editor, Switches
Valerii Lenko, edited 11.01.2022
The information in the model description is for reference purposes.
Always clarify the specifications and configuration of the product with the online store manager before purchasing.
Catalog Zyxel 2026 - new arrivals, bestsellers, and the most relevant models Zyxel.

Buy Zyxel GS1900-48

All prices 8 →
When you make a purchase through links on our site, we may receive a affiliate commission.

Zyxel GS1900-48-GB0102F Rack Mountable Managed 48 x Gigabit Ethernet RJ45+SFP Ports Network Switch

Simple, Fast and Smart Managed Switches for Small Business Connectivity The ZyXEL GS1900 Series of 8/16/24/48-port GbE Smart... moreManaged Switch with Gigabit speed and essential managing functions bring your business network more fexibility and connectivity. The 1900 Series consists of eight (8) modelsâ€the GS1900-8, GS1900-8HP, GS1900-16, GS1900-24E, GS1900-24, GS1900-24HP, GS1900-48 and GS1900-48HP. Providing GbE switches with powersaving functions, fanless design and full IPv6 support ensure your network to be ready for future expansions. In addition, the PoE models GS1900-8HP/24HP/48HP Gigabit switch complies with the IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE) Plus standard. The complete GS1900 Series has been designed with useful features and advanced performances that empower your networks with speed and security as well as silent operation in your office environments.
Box.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£224.49

Zyxel GS1900-48-GB0102F network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

Managed L2. Quality of Service (QoS) support. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 48. MAC address table: 8000 entr... moreies Switching capacity: 100 Gbit/s. Rack mounting. Simple, Fast and Smart Managed Switches for Small Business Connectivity. The ZyXEL GS1900 Series of 8/16/24/48-port GbE Smart Managed Switch with Gigabit speed and essential managing functions bring your business network more fexibility and connectivity. The 1900 Series consists of eight (8) models—the GS1900-8, GS1900-8HP, GS1900-16, GS1900-24E, GS1900-24, GS1900-24HP, GS1900-48 and GS1900-48HP. Providing GbE switches with powersaving functions, fanless design and full IPv6 support ensure your network to be ready for future expansions. In addition, the PoE models GS1900-8HP/24HP/48HP Gigabit switch complies with the IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE) Plus standard. The complete GS1900 Series has been designed with useful features and advanced performances that empower your networks with speed and security as well as silent operation in your office environments.. Management features. Quality of Service (QoS) support. Yes. Switch layer. L2. Switch type. Managed. Ports & interfaces. Power connector. AC-in jack. SFP module slots quantity. 2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type. Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity. 48. Network. Port mirroring. Yes. 10G support. No. Networking standards. IEEE 802.1af, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x. Data transmission. Jumbo frames. 9000. Jumbo frames support. Yes. Throughput. 74 Mpps. Switching capacity. 100 Gbit/s. MAC address table. 8000 entries. Security. Security algorithms. SNMP, SNMPv2, SNMPv3. IGMP snooping. Yes. DHCP features. DHCP client. Design. Product colour. Black. Rack mounting. Yes. Performance. Firmware upgradeable. Yes. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Power over Ethernet (PoE). No. Operational conditions. Heat dissipation. 126 BTU/h. Operating relative humidity (H-H). 10 - 95%. Storage temperature (T-T). -40 - 70 °C. Operating temperature (T-T). 0 - 50 °C. Weight & dimensions. Weight. 29 kg. Height. 44 mm. Depth. 200 mm. Width. 440 mm. Packaging data. Package weight. 4.3 kg. Package height. 93 mm. Package depth. 292 mm. Package width. 509 mm. Logistics data. Harmonized System (HS) code. 85176990
Backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£235.99

Zyxel GS1900-48-GB0102F network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

Simple Fast and Smart Managed Switches for Small Business Connectivity The ZyXEL GS1900 Series of 8/16/24/48-port GbE Smart... moreManaged Switch with Gigabit speed and essential managing functions bring your business network more fexibility and connectivity. The 1900 Series consists of eight (8) modelsthe GS1900-8 GS1900-8HP GS1900-16 GS1900-24E GS1900-24 GS1900-24HP GS1900-48 and GS1900-48HP. Providing GbE switches with powersaving functions fanless design and full IPv6 support ensure your network to be ready for future expansions. In addition the PoE models GS1900-8HP/24HP/48HP Gigabit switch complies with the IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE) Plus standard. The complete GS1900 Series has been designed with useful features and advanced performances that empower your networks with speed and security as well as silent operation in your office environments.
Quzo.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£245.88

Zyxel GS1900-48 v2, 48-port GbE L2 Smart Switch GS1900-48-EU0102F

Zyxel GS1900-48-EU0102F. Switch layer: L2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic s... morewitching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 48. MAC address table: 8000 entries, Switching capacity: 100 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1af, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x. Power connector: AC-in jack. Rack mounting...
Senetic.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£246.83

Zyxel DSP0000012376

EU Plug.Zyxel GS1900-48HP.Switch Type:Managed, Switch Layer:L2.Basic RJ-45 Ethernet switching type ports:Gigabit Ethernet (10... more/100/1000), Number of basic RJ-45 Ethernet switching ports:48.Complete bidirectional (Full duplex).MAC address table:8000 entries, Switching capacity:100 Gbit/s.Network standards:IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3at,IEEE.Electrical connector:DC input socket.Rack mounting.Specifications:-Quantity of basic RJ-45 Ethernet switching ports:48.-Basic RJ-45 Ethernet switching type ports:Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000).-Quantity of SFP module slots:2.-Electrical connector:DC input socket.-Width:440 mm.-Depth:310 mm.-Height:45 mm.-Weight:4.24 kg.-AC input voltage:100 -240 V.-AC input frequency:50 -60 Hz.-Energy consumption:250 W.-Operating temperature range:0 -50 °C.-Relative operating humidity:10 -95%.-Storage temperature range:-40 -70 °C.-Heat dissipation:853 BTU/h.-Network standards:IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x.-Copper Ethernet cabling.Technology:1000BASE-T.-Complete bidirectional (Full duplex):Yes.-VLAN Support:Yes.-MAC address table:8000 entries.-Jumbo Frames, support:Yes.-Switching capacity:100 Gbit/s.-Save and forward:Yes.-Cables included:Alternating current.-Package weight:5.31 kg.-Package width:583 mm.-Package depth:451 mm.-Package height:98 mm.-Switch type:Managed.-Quality of service (QoS) support:Yes.-Switch layer:L2.-MIB, support:RFC 1213 MIB II, RFC 2819 RMON (group 1, 2, 3, 9), RFC 1215, RFC 1493.-Rack mounting:Yes.-Product color:Black.-LED indicators:Yes.Certification:RoHS, CE.-Cable management:Yes.-Number of Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports:24.
Tradeinn.com
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£259.49
3 more offer(s)
Model overview based on user reviews  
The Zyxel GS1900-8 is a compact, managed Layer 2 switch ideal for home and small office environments. It features 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports that support data exchange speeds of up to 1 Gbps, ensuring efficient connectivity. The switch is equipped with a web interface and SNMP for easy management, and includes essential features like Link Aggregation, VLAN, loop protection, and access rate limit. Users appreciate its smooth performance and clear indication system that helps identify load or errors easily. Despite its compact size, it offers unrestricted access to ports and operates with a 16 Gbps bandwidth. The external power supply and 12V supply voltage make it versatile for various setups. Overall, the Zyxel GS1900-8 is well-regarded for its reliability and ease of use, making it a recommended choice for those needing a robust network solution without unnecessary complexity.
Pros

great model, love it
7 July 2021 
Well made and works just as well, got it set up and connected quickly. After working with it for some time, I can recommend it, it works flawlessly.
All 24 ports have a bandwidth of 1 Gbps. Its internal bandwidth is 48 Gbps.
The package includes a complete set for mounting and rack installation.
No
Valentinuse Zyxel GS1900-24E few months
Smartly made
24 May 2021 
The Internet works quickly, it handles high loads without problems, I didn’t notice any overheating, there’s no need to reboot it all the time, it remembers all the settings and saves them even after turning off
-Made well, strong body
-Quiet
-Smart-controlled
-24 ports
-Powered by a standard 220-volt network
No
Jakutuse Zyxel GS1900-24E less than month
Works smoothly
22 April 2021 
All connectors support data exchange speeds of up to 1 Gbit/s; for home and small offices you don’t need anything more.
Packed into a compact box, yet there are many ports and access to them is unrestricted. Indication is provided, so it's always clear where and what the load or error is.
No
Kirilluse Zyxel GS1900-8 less than month
Add Review

Zyxel GS1900-48 configurations

Price for Zyxel GS1900-48
Zyxel GS1900-8 from £46.268 offers
Zyxel GS1900-10HP from £101.2810 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8HP from £84.976 offers
Zyxel GS1900-16 from £99.901 offer
Zyxel GS1900-24E from £83.125 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24 from £122.7010 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24HP from £99.001 offer
Zyxel GS1900-24EP from £226.527 offers
Zyxel GS1900-48 from £224.498 offers
Video reviews