Catalog   /   Sound & Hi-Fi   /   Headphones   /   FIFINE

FIFINE H9

Photos - Headphones FIFINE H9
Videos 3Photos 17
Compare prices 3 →
When you make a purchase through links on our site, we may receive a affiliate commission.
 £46.81  £46.81
 £61.21   
add to listmy lists
FIFINE H9
Type:full size (over-ear), gaming
Connection:3.5 mm
Frequencies:20 – 20000 Hz
Sensitivity:95 dB
7.1 audio (virtual).

Balanced gaming headset from the renowned audio brand FIFINE. The model features a closed acoustic design that excellently isolates external noise and is equipped with a removable microphone with sensitivity up to -42 dB. When not needed, the microphone can be detached from the headset and stored in a computer desk drawer. Sound reproduction in the FIFINE H9 design is handled by large dynamic drivers with a diameter of 50 mm.

They cover a frequency range from 20 Hz to 20 kHz, have a nominal impedance of 32 ohms, and a sensitivity of 95 dB. The headphones deliver clear and powerful sound for any gaming needs. Audio signal transmission to them is possible through the conventional mini-Jack 3.5mm port or via a converter with a USB-A interface. In the latter case, the user can experience the function of 7.1 virtual surround sound to determine the exact location of sounds in the game as accurately as possible.

The headphone cable additionally features volume control. The fabric braid gives the cable strength and durability. Besides being connected to a computer, the headphones perfectly suit the concept of use with gaming consoles such as Sony PlayStation 4/5, Microsoft Xbox One, Series S/X, and Nintendo Switch. The adjustable headband, soft padding, and lightweight headset (approximately 325 g) enhance the comfort of wearing headphones during long gaming sessions.

All specifications
Specifications H9
Connection and design
Featuresgaming
Designoverhead, closed
full size Over-Ear
Connection typewired
Connectionmini-Jack (3.5 mm)
USB-A
Plugstraight
Cable supplysingle-sided
Cable length2 m
Cable typeround, braided
Specs
Sound7.1 (virtual)
Impedance32 Ohm
Frequency range20 – 20000 Hz
Sensitivity95 dB
Speaker size50 mm
Emitter typedynamic
Microphone specs
Microphonedetachable at the shackle
Sensitivity-42 dB
Microphone mute
Flexible design
Features
Volume control
External sound card
General
Ear cushion materialleatherette
Weight325 g
Official Websitefifinemicrophone.com
Added to E-CatalogOctober 2023
E-Catalog UK editor, Headphones
Olexandr Cherkashche…, edited 08.04.2026
The information in the model description is for reference purposes.
Always clarify the specifications and configuration of the product with the online store manager before purchasing.
Catalog FIFINE 2026 - new arrivals, bestsellers, and the most relevant models FIFINE.

Buy FIFINE H9

When you make a purchase through links on our site, we may receive a affiliate commission.

FIFINE FIFINE USB Gaming Headset with 7.1 Surround Sound/3.5mm Jack/Microphone,Over-Ear Wired Headphone for PC PS4/5 Xbox Am

FIFINE USB Gaming Headset with 7.1 Surround Sound/3.5mm Jack/Microphone,Over-Ear Wired Headphone for PC PS4/5 Xbox Ampligame H9W
Aliexpress.com
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£46.81

FIFINE FIFINE Headset, 3.5 mm Jack & USB Headphone with 7.1 Surround Sound/Vol Control/Mute Switch for PC/MAC/PS4/PS5 Mixer-

FIFINE Headset, 3.5 mm Jack & USB Headphone with 7.1 Surround Sound/Vol Control/Mute Switch for PC/MAC/PS4/PS5 Mixer-H9
Aliexpress.com
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£46.81

FIFINE FIFINE Headset,3.5 mm Jack & USB Headphone with 7.1 Surround Sound/Volum Control/Mute Switch for PC / MAC / PS4 / PS5

FIFINE Headset,3.5 mm Jack & USB Headphone with 7.1 Surround Sound/Volum Control/Mute Switch for PC / MAC / PS4 / PS5 Mixer-H9
Aliexpress.com
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£61.21
Model overview based on user reviews  
The FIFINE H9 headphones are highly praised for their sound and material quality, making them an excellent choice for gaming and movie watching. Users appreciate the great microphone that transmits voice with clarity and detail. The headphones are noted for their long wire and durable design, with ear cushions that remain like new even after 9 months of daily use. While the sound quality is generally good, some users feel the highs are slightly lacking for music listening. The headphones are considered a great value for their price, with a design that fits comfortably, though one user noted a slight fit issue on one side, which might be due to individual head shape. Overall, the FIFINE H9 is recommended for its affordable price and reliable performance.
Pros

Cons

I recommend buying it, you won't find better options for this price.
21 December 2024 
I am impressed with the sound quality and the microphone. For listening to music, the highs are a bit lacking, but for games and watching movies, it is a great option. The microphone transmits the voice in great detail and everything is great with it too. For 9 months of use, the appearance has not deteriorated at all - the ear cushions are like new with daily use at the PC.
Sound and material quality, great microphone and long wire
For me none
Yuliya Kovalchuk use FIFINE H9 few months
Buying headphones for such a price is not only possible but necessary
5 August 2024 
Shotgun microphone
The sound in the headphones is good
I don’t know if this is a defect or not, but when I put on the headphones to my left ear, everything fits tightly and well, but on the right it’s somehow loose (maybe it’s my head shape that’s strange)
Bratiwka_ _Tiwkinuse FIFINE H9 less than month
good model, like it
1 June 2024 
Not bad headphones, I've been using them for more than three months, everything is fine. For the price, I had no problems. Watch the video before buying
Price, design
No
ShadowBalanceuse FIFINE H9 few months
Add Review

Popular questions

Verified 21 august, Olexandr Cherkashchenko

Which devices can the FIFINE H9 be connected to?

The headset is compatible with virtually all current platforms: PC, PlayStation 4/5, Xbox One and Series X/S, Nintendo Switch, as well as smartphones with a 3.5 mm jack. The headphones connect to a computer via the included USB-A adapter with an external sound card, and to consoles and mobile devices directly via the mini-jack cable.Source:SpecificationsExpert reviews

Is the microphone detachable?

Yes, the flexible boom microphone is easy to remove if the headset is used only for listening to music or watching videos. Users praise it for clear voice transmission in team chats, and the sound can be quickly muted using the switch on the included remote.Source:SpecificationsExpert reviewsUser Reviews

How do you adjust the volume and enable 7.1 mode?

The controls are located on the included USB module with a built-in sound card and a convenient clip for attaching it to clothing. It features volume adjustment buttons, a microphone mute slider, and a separate button for instantly activating 7.1 surround sound.Source:SpecificationsExpert reviews

How do the headphones sound in games and movies?

the 50 mm drivers deliver loud sound with good detail, while the virtual 7.1 mode helps you accurately identify footsteps and gunshots. The frequency balance is weighted toward the high frequencies, so music may lack a little bass, but this profile is optimal for in-game positioning.Source:Expert reviewsUser Reviews

How durable is the FIFINE H9's construction?

The headband is reinforced with metal elements, while the two-meter cable is protected from kinks by a dense fabric braid. The ear cushions and headband are made of soft faux leather—the buyers note that the material retains its shape and neat appearance even after many months of daily use.Source:SpecificationsUser Reviews
Video reviews