Catalog   /   Tools & Gardening   /   Garden Power Tools   /   Lawn Mowers   /   Makita

Makita DUR193RT

Photos - Lawn Mower Makita DUR193RT
Photos 19
Makita DUR193RT
Engine:electric (battery)
Battery:18 В, 5 Ah, 1
Power:280 W
Cutting system:rotary
Capture width:26 cm
Weight:2.6 kg
Makita model DUR193Z comes without battery and charger, while model DUR193RF comes with a 3 Ah battery and charger, DUR193RT comes with a 5 Ah battery and charger

A compact and lightweight electric trimmer designed for mowing grass in small areas and hard-to-reach places. The tool is equipped with a 280 W motor powered by a Makita LXT battery. The cutting head has a cutting width of 26 cm. It is loaded with a 1.65 mm diameter line. The Makita DUR193RT trimmer shaft has a telescopic design and can be adjusted in length to suit the user's height. The head can tilt relative to the shaft and rotate 90 degrees for tasks such as trimming lawns along curbs and pathways. The trimmer can be hung on the shoulder using the included strap. A large capacity battery (5 Ah) and charger are also included with the trimmer.

All specifications
Specifications DUR193RT
Main
Typegrass trimmer
Motor typeelectric (battery)
Mowing
Cutting width26 cm
Cutting systemrotary
Trimmer design
Motor locationbottom
Handle typeloop-shaped (D-shaped)
Line diameter1.65 mm
More featuresshaft tilt adjustment
telescopic shaft
shoulder strap
bracket
swivel head
In box
Nozzlesspool of line
More featurescharger DC18RC
Motor
Motor power280 W
Battery
Battery in set1
Battery platformMakita LXT
Battery voltage18 В
Capacity5 Ah
Battery typeBL1850B
Compatible batteriesBL1815N, BL1820B, BL1830B, BL1840B, BL1850B, BL1860B
General
Deck materialplastic
Noise level83 dB
Dimensions144x27x36 cm
Weight2.6 kg
Official Websitemakitauk.com
Added to E-CatalogMarch 2024
E-Catalog UK editor, Lawn Mowers
Serhii Melnyk, edited 03.05.2026
The information in the model description is for reference purposes.
Always clarify the specifications and configuration of the product with the online store manager before purchasing.
Catalog Makita 2026 - new arrivals, bestsellers, and the most relevant models Makita.

Buy Makita DUR193RT

All prices 11 →
When you make a purchase through links on our site, we may receive a affiliate commission.

Makita DUR193RT 18V Li-ion LXT Line Trimmer Complete with 1 x 50 Ah Battery and Charger

Amazon.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£185.99

Makita DUR193RT LXT Line Trimmer 18V 1 x 5.0Ah Li-ion DUR193RT

The Makita DUR193RT LXT Line Trimmer is supplied with: 1 x 18V 5.0Ah Li-ion Battery.1 x DC18RC Charger.1 x Shoulder Strap.1... morex Nylon Strimmer Cord.
Blueperry.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£209.13

Makita Brush Cutter/String Trimmer Battery Black/Teal (DUR193RT) DUR193RT

Lightweight for reduced operator fatigue. Well balanced design with fully adjustable features to suit any operator. Redesigne... mored front grip for increased manoeuvrability. Telescopic shaft for optimum cutting position. Battery protection circuit protects against overloading, over-discharging and over-heating. Handy and light line trimmer for trimming lawns. A compact and handy line trimmer for trimming and finishing of gardens and other green spaces. This tool, with a cutting width of 260 mm, has a balanced shaft design for added user convenience. Equipped with an adjustable telescopic shaft.. Technical details. Warranty period. 3 year(s). Features. Type. String trimmer. Telescopic. Yes. Head type. Nylon line. Handle type. D-loop handle. Uncertainty K. 1.5 m/s². Sound pressure level uncertainty. 1.5 dB. Height adjustment. 18.8 cm. Line diameter. 1.65 mm. Cordless. Yes. Cutting width. 26 cm. Vibration emission. 2.5 m/s². Sound pressure level. 73.2 dB. Sound power level. 83.1 dB. Product colour. Black, Teal. Rotational speed. 7800 RPM. Power. Power source. Battery. Battery voltage. 18 V. Battery capacity. 5 Ah. Removable battery. Yes. Weight & dimensions. Width. 265 mm. Depth. 358 mm. Length. 1436 mm. Weight. 2 kg. Packaging content. Battery charger included. Yes. Battery included. Yes. manual pdf. CE Marking. leaflet. DUR193 CORDLESS LINETRIMMER
Backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery: in United Kingdom
Report
£231.99

Makita DUR193RT brush cutter/string trimmer Battery Black Teal

Handy and light line trimmer for trimming lawns A compact and handy line trimmer for trimming and finishing of gardens and o... morether green spaces. This tool with a cutting width of 260 mm has a balanced shaft design for added user convenience. Equipped with an adjustable telescopic shaft.
Quzo.co.uk
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£237.89

Makita DUR193 18v LXT Cordless Grass Trimmer 260mm 1 x 5ah Li-ion Battery Charger DUR193RT

The DUR193 is a compact and handy line trimmer for trimming and finishing of gardens and other green spaces. This tool, with... morea cutting width of 260mm, has a balanced shaft design for added user convenience. Equipped with an adjustable telescopic shaft. Features & Benefits • Edger Function • Lightweight for reduced operator fatigue • Redesigned front grip for increased manoeuvrability • Telescopic shaft for optimum cutting position • Well balanced design with fully adjustable features to suit any operator Specifications • Battery Type: Makita LXT Lithium-ion • Battery Voltage: 18v • Cord Feed System: Bump and Feed • Cutting Diameter: 260mm • No Load Speed: 7,800rpm • Noise Uncertainty (K Factor): 1.5dB(A) • Nylon Line Diameter: 1.65mm • Product Dimensions (L x W x H): 1,248-1,436 x 265 x 358mm • Shaft Adjustment Range: 190mm • Sound Power Level: 83.1dB(A) • Sound Pressure Level: 73.2dB(A) • Vibration Level (3 Axes):
Tooled-up.com
Delivery: to United Kingdom
Report
£249.95
6 more offer(s)

Makita DUR193RT configurations

Price for Makita DUR193RT
Makita DUR193RF from £185.991 offer
Makita DUR193RT from £185.9913 offers
Makita DUR193Z from £82.9910 offers